New Jersey Women's Platform Tennis League

NJWPTL Schedules

2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 1
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Morristown  Canoe Brook 
  Noe Pond  Seabright 
  Indian Trail  Brookside 
  Beacon Hill  Montclair 
2 1/9/18   Seabright  Morristown 
  Canoe Brook  Noe Pond 
  Montclair  Indian Trail 
  Brookside  Beacon Hill 
3 1/16/18   Beacon Hill  Noe Pond 
  Montclair  Seabright 
  Indian Trail  Morristown 
  Brookside  Canoe Brook 
4 1/23/18   Beacon Hill  Canoe Brook 
  Noe Pond  Morristown 
  Montclair  Brookside 
  Indian Trail  Seabright 
5 1/30/18   Canoe Brook  Montclair 
  Seabright  Brookside 
  Noe Pond  Indian Trail 
  Morristown  Beacon Hill 
6 2/6/18   Canoe Brook  Indian Trail 
  Montclair  Noe Pond 
  Brookside  Morristown 
  Seabright  Beacon Hill 
7 2/13/18   Indian Trail  Beacon Hill 
  Morristown  Montclair 
  Noe Pond  Brookside 
  Canoe Brook  Seabright 
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 2
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Brookside 2 Atlantic 
  Navesink  Indian Trail 2
  Short Hills  Spring Brook 
  Upper Ridgewood  Essex Hunt 
2 1/9/18   Indian Trail 2 Short Hills 
  Spring Brook  Navesink 
  Essex Hunt  Brookside 2
  Atlantic  Upper Ridgewood 
3 1/16/18   Short Hills  Upper Ridgewood 
  Navesink  Brookside 2
  Spring Brook  Essex Hunt 
  Indian Trail 2 Atlantic 
4 1/23/18   Upper Ridgewood  Brookside 2
  Navesink  Essex Hunt 
  Short Hills  Atlantic 
  Indian Trail 2 Spring Brook 
5 1/30/18   Atlantic  Spring Brook 
  Upper Ridgewood  Navesink 
  Brookside 2 Short Hills 
  Essex Hunt  Indian Trail 2
6 2/6/18   Spring Brook  Upper Ridgewood 
  Essex Hunt  Short Hills 
  Indian Trail 2 Brookside 2
  Atlantic  Navesink 
7 2/13/18   Upper Ridgewood  Indian Trail 2
  Essex Hunt  Atlantic 
  Short Hills  Navesink 
  Brookside 2 Spring Brook 
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 3
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Mendham  Echo Lake 
  Englewood  Ridgewood 
  Seabright 2 Noe Pond 2
  Clearwater  Beacon Hill 2
2 1/9/18   Beacon Hill 2 Mendham 
  Echo Lake  Clearwater 
  Ridgewood  Seabright 2
  Noe Pond 2 Englewood 
3 1/16/18   Englewood  Mendham 
  Ridgewood  Echo Lake 
  Seabright 2 Clearwater 
  Noe Pond 2 Beacon Hill 2
4 1/23/18   Ridgewood  Noe Pond 2
  Englewood  Beacon Hill 2
  Seabright 2 Echo Lake 
  Mendham  Clearwater 
5 1/30/18   Clearwater  Englewood 
  Beacon Hill 2 Ridgewood 
  Echo Lake  Noe Pond 2
  Mendham  Seabright 2
6 2/6/18   Noe Pond 2 Clearwater 
  Echo Lake  Englewood 
  Beacon Hill 2 Seabright 2
  Ridgewood  Mendham 
7 2/13/18   Mendham  Noe Pond 2
  Seabright 2 Englewood 
  Beacon Hill 2 Echo Lake 
  Clearwater  Ridgewood 
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 4
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Essex Fells  Upper Ridgewood 2
  Plainfield  Bay Head 
  Indian Trail 3 Fells Brook 
  Essex Hunt 2 Morristown 2
2 1/9/18   Upper Ridgewood 2 Essex Hunt 2
  Fells Brook  Plainfield 
  Morristown 2 Essex Fells 
  Bay Head  Indian Trail 3
3 1/16/18   Essex Hunt 2 Plainfield 
  Morristown 2 Bay Head 
  Fells Brook  Essex Fells 
  Upper Ridgewood 2 Indian Trail 3
4 1/23/18   Fells Brook  Essex Hunt 2
  Plainfield  Indian Trail 3
  Morristown 2 Upper Ridgewood 2
  Essex Fells  Bay Head 
5 1/30/18   Indian Trail 3 Essex Hunt 2
  Morristown 2 Fells Brook 
  Bay Head  Upper Ridgewood 2
  Essex Fells  Plainfield 
6 2/6/18   Upper Ridgewood 2 Fells Brook 
  Morristown 2 Plainfield 
  Bay Head  Essex Hunt 2
  Essex Fells  Indian Trail 3
7 2/13/18   Indian Trail 3 Morristown 2
  Essex Fells  Essex Hunt 2
  Bay Head  Fells Brook 
  Plainfield  Upper Ridgewood 2
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 5
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Canoe Brook 2 Brookside 3
  Morris County  Navesink 2
  Wayne Valley  Mendham 2
  Minisink  Canoe Brook 3
2 1/9/18   Canoe Brook 3 Morris County 
  Mendham 2 Canoe Brook 2
  Navesink 2 Minisink 
  Brookside 3 Wayne Valley 
3 1/16/18   Brookside 3 Canoe Brook 3
  Wayne Valley  Morris County 
  Canoe Brook 2 Minisink 
  Mendham 2 Navesink 2
4 1/23/18   Minisink  Morris County 
  Canoe Brook 2 Navesink 2
  Brookside 3 Mendham 2
  Wayne Valley  Canoe Brook 3
5 1/30/18   Canoe Brook 3 Mendham 2
  Morris County  Canoe Brook 2
  Navesink 2 Brookside 3
  Minisink  Wayne Valley 
6 2/6/18   Brookside 3 Minisink 
  Mendham 2 Morris County 
  Navesink 2 Wayne Valley 
  Canoe Brook 3 Canoe Brook 2
7 2/13/18   Minisink  Mendham 2
  Morris County  Brookside 3
  Navesink 2 Canoe Brook 3
  Canoe Brook 2 Wayne Valley 
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 6
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Beacon Hill 3 Seabright 3
  Montclair 2 Indian Trail 4
  Spring Brook 2 Rockaway River 
  Hackensack  Ramsey 
2 1/9/18   Indian Trail 4 Spring Brook 2
  Rockaway River  Montclair 2
  Ramsey  Beacon Hill 3
  Seabright 3 Hackensack 
3 1/16/18   Ramsey  Indian Trail 4
  Seabright 3 Rockaway River 
  Beacon Hill 3 Spring Brook 2
  Hackensack  Montclair 2
4 1/23/18   Spring Brook 2 Montclair 2
  Hackensack  Rockaway River 
  Beacon Hill 3 Indian Trail 4
  Seabright 3 Ramsey 
5 1/30/18   Spring Brook 2 Hackensack 
  Indian Trail 4 Seabright 3
  Rockaway River  Ramsey 
  Montclair 2 Beacon Hill 3
6 2/6/18   Ramsey  Montclair 2
  Rockaway River  Beacon Hill 3
  Indian Trail 4 Hackensack 
  Seabright 3 Spring Brook 2
7 2/13/18   Spring Brook 2 Ramsey 
  Indian Trail 4 Rockaway River 
  Hackensack  Beacon Hill 3
  Montclair 2 Seabright 3
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 7
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Essex Hunt 3 Noe Pond 3
  Indian Trail 5 Englewood 2
  Maplewood/S Orange  Clearwater 2
  Mendham 3 Plainfield 2
2 1/9/18   Indian Trail 5 Plainfield 2
  Englewood 2 Mendham 3
  Noe Pond 3 Maplewood/S Orange 
  Clearwater 2 Essex Hunt 3
3 1/16/18   Maplewood/S Orange  Mendham 3
  Noe Pond 3 Englewood 2
  Essex Hunt 3 Indian Trail 5
  Plainfield 2 Clearwater 2
4 1/23/18   Maplewood/S Orange  Englewood 2
  Mendham 3 Indian Trail 5
  Essex Hunt 3 Plainfield 2
  Clearwater 2 Noe Pond 3
5 1/30/18   Englewood 2 Clearwater 2
  Plainfield 2 Noe Pond 3
  Mendham 3 Essex Hunt 3
  Indian Trail 5 Maplewood/S Orange 
6 2/6/18   Plainfield 2 Maplewood/S Orange 
  Englewood 2 Essex Hunt 3
  Clearwater 2 Mendham 3
  Noe Pond 3 Indian Trail 5
7 2/13/18   Essex Hunt 3 Maplewood/S Orange 
  Englewood 2 Plainfield 2
  Mendham 3 Noe Pond 3
  Indian Trail 5 Clearwater 2
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 8
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Navesink 3 Montclair 3
  Orange Lawn  Short Hills 2
  Racquets  Minisink 2
  Canoe Brook 4 Morris County 2
2 1/9/18   Minisink 2 Canoe Brook 4
  Short Hills 2 Navesink 3
  Morris County 2 Racquets 
  Montclair 3 Orange Lawn 
3 1/16/18   Minisink 2 Montclair 3
  Canoe Brook 4 Orange Lawn 
  Racquets  Navesink 3
  Morris County 2 Short Hills 2
4 1/23/18   Canoe Brook 4 Montclair 3
  Racquets  Short Hills 2
  Morris County 2 Minisink 2
  Orange Lawn  Navesink 3
5 1/30/18   Short Hills 2 Minisink 2
  Montclair 3 Morris County 2
  Navesink 3 Canoe Brook 4
  Orange Lawn  Racquets 
6 2/6/18   Morris County 2 Orange Lawn 
  Short Hills 2 Canoe Brook 4
  Minisink 2 Navesink 3
  Montclair 3 Racquets 
7 2/13/18   Montclair 3 Short Hills 2
  Orange Lawn  Minisink 2
  Navesink 3 Morris County 2
  Racquets  Canoe Brook 4
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 9
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Echo Lake 2 Indian Trail 6
  Wayne  Mendham 4
  Bedens Brook  Plainfield 3
  Chatham F & G  Canoe Brook 5
2 1/9/18  ** Canoe Brook 5 Bedens Brook 
  Mendham 4 Echo Lake 2
  Indian Trail 6 Wayne 
  Plainfield 3 Chatham F & G 
3 1/16/18   Echo Lake 2 Bedens Brook 
  Mendham 4 Canoe Brook 5
  Indian Trail 6 Plainfield 3
  Wayne  Chatham F & G 
4 1/23/18   Echo Lake 2 Canoe Brook 5
  Wayne  Plainfield 3
  Bedens Brook  Chatham F & G 
  Indian Trail 6 Mendham 4
5 1/30/18   Bedens Brook  Wayne 
  Plainfield 3 Mendham 4
  Chatham F & G  Echo Lake 2
 ** Canoe Brook 5 Indian Trail 6
6 2/6/18   Mendham 4 Chatham F & G 
  Plainfield 3 Echo Lake 2
  Indian Trail 6 Bedens Brook 
 ** Canoe Brook 5 Wayne 
7 2/13/18   Chatham F & G  Indian Trail 6
  Wayne  Echo Lake 2
  Bedens Brook  Mendham 4
 ** Canoe Brook 5 Plainfield 3
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 10
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18  ** Morris County 3 Roxiticus 
  Spring Brook 3 Essex Hunt 4
  Morristown 3 Plainfield 4
  Noe Pond 4 Beacon Hill 4
2 1/9/18  ** Morris County 3 Morristown 3
  Essex Hunt 4 Noe Pond 4
  Roxiticus  Plainfield 4
  Beacon Hill 4 Spring Brook 3
3 1/16/18   Roxiticus  Essex Hunt 4
  Morristown 3 Beacon Hill 4
  Morris County 3 Noe Pond 4
  Plainfield 4 Spring Brook 3
4 1/23/18   Morristown 3 Roxiticus 
  Morris County 3 Essex Hunt 4
  Noe Pond 4 Spring Brook 3
  Plainfield 4 Beacon Hill 4
5 1/30/18   Spring Brook 3 Morris County 3
  Essex Hunt 4 Morristown 3
  Beacon Hill 4 Roxiticus 
  Noe Pond 4 Plainfield 4
6 2/6/18   Essex Hunt 4 Plainfield 4
  Beacon Hill 4 Morris County 3
  Roxiticus  Spring Brook 3
  Morristown 3 Noe Pond 4
7 2/13/18   Spring Brook 3 Morristown 3
  Noe Pond 4 Roxiticus 
 ** Essex Hunt 4 Beacon Hill 4
  Plainfield 4 Morris County 3
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 11
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Rockaway River 2 Noe Pond 5
  Chatham F & G 2 Clearwater 3
  Trump National  Essex Fells 2
 ** Mendham 5 Plainfield 5
2 1/9/18  ** Plainfield 5 Trump National 
 ** Noe Pond 5 Chatham F & G 2
 ** Clearwater 3 Rockaway River 2
  Essex Fells 2 Mendham 5
3 1/16/18   Chatham F & G 2 Mendham 5
 ** Noe Pond 5 Essex Fells 2
  Rockaway River 2 Trump National 
  Clearwater 3 Plainfield 5
4 1/23/18   Rockaway River 2 Plainfield 5
  Trump National  Mendham 5
  Chatham F & G 2 Essex Fells 2
 ** Clearwater 3 Noe Pond 5
5 1/30/18   Essex Fells 2 Clearwater 3
 ** Mendham 5 Rockaway River 2
 ** Plainfield 5 Noe Pond 5
  Trump National  Chatham F & G 2
6 2/6/18  ** Noe Pond 5 Trump National 
 ** Plainfield 5 Chatham F & G 2
 ** Clearwater 3 Mendham 5
  Essex Fells 2 Rockaway River 2
7 2/13/18   Trump National  Clearwater 3
  Rockaway River 2 Chatham F & G 2
  Essex Fells 2 Plainfield 5
 ** Mendham 5 Noe Pond 5
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 12
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Montclair 4 Orange Lawn 2
 ** Canoe Brook 6 Spring Brook 4
  Echo Lake 3 Maplewood/S Orange 2
  Minisink 3 Morristown 4
2 1/9/18   Orange Lawn 2 Canoe Brook 6
  Spring Brook 4 Montclair 4
  Maplewood/S Orange 2 Minisink 3
  Morristown 4 Echo Lake 3
3 1/16/18   Orange Lawn 2 Maplewood/S Orange 2
  Spring Brook 4 Morristown 4
  Montclair 4 Echo Lake 3
 ** Canoe Brook 6 Minisink 3
4 1/23/18  ** Canoe Brook 6 Maplewood/S Orange 2
  Spring Brook 4 Orange Lawn 2
  Minisink 3 Echo Lake 3
  Montclair 4 Morristown 4
5 1/30/18   Echo Lake 3 Canoe Brook 6
  Morristown 4 Orange Lawn 2
  Minisink 3 Montclair 4
  Maplewood/S Orange 2 Spring Brook 4
6 2/6/18   Spring Brook 4 Minisink 3
  Orange Lawn 2 Echo Lake 3
  Maplewood/S Orange 2 Montclair 4
  Morristown 4 Canoe Brook 6
7 2/13/18   Maplewood/S Orange 2 Morristown 4
 ** Montclair 4 Canoe Brook 6
  Echo Lake 3 Spring Brook 4
  Minisink 3 Orange Lawn 2
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 13
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Short Hills 3 Morris County 4
  Fiddlers Elbow  Navesink 4
  Ramsey 2 Hackensack 2
 ** Essex Hunt 5 Echo Lake 4
2 1/9/18   Hackensack 2 Short Hills 3
  Navesink 4 Essex Hunt 5
  Echo Lake 4 Fiddlers Elbow 
  Morris County 4 Ramsey 2
3 1/16/18  ** Essex Hunt 5 Ramsey 2
  Navesink 4 Morris County 4
  Fiddlers Elbow  Short Hills 3
  Echo Lake 4 Hackensack 2
4 1/23/18  ** Essex Hunt 5 Morris County 4
  Echo Lake 4 Navesink 4
  Ramsey 2 Short Hills 3
  Fiddlers Elbow  Hackensack 2
5 1/30/18   Short Hills 3 Essex Hunt 5
  Hackensack 2 Navesink 4
  Morris County 4 Echo Lake 4
  Ramsey 2 Fiddlers Elbow 
6 2/6/18   Morris County 4 Fiddlers Elbow 
  Navesink 4 Short Hills 3
  Hackensack 2 Essex Hunt 5
  Echo Lake 4 Ramsey 2
7 2/13/18   Ramsey 2 Navesink 4
  Morris County 4 Hackensack 2
  Short Hills 3 Echo Lake 4
  Fiddlers Elbow  Essex Hunt 5
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 14
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/4/18   Fells Brook 2 Fiddlers Elbow 2
 ** Plainfield 6 Mendham 6
 ** Noe Pond 6 Trump National 2
 ** Morris County 5 Beacon Hill 5
2 1/9/18  ** Mendham 6 Beacon Hill 5
 ** Plainfield 6 Morris County 5
  Trump National 2 Fells Brook 2
  Fiddlers Elbow 2 Noe Pond 6
3 1/16/18  ** Noe Pond 6 Plainfield 6
  Fiddlers Elbow 2 Morris County 5
 ** Beacon Hill 5 Fells Brook 2
 ** Mendham 6 Trump National 2
4 1/23/18  ** Plainfield 6 Fiddlers Elbow 2
 ** Noe Pond 6 Fells Brook 2
 ** Mendham 6 Morris County 5
 ** Beacon Hill 5 Trump National 2
5 1/30/18   Fiddlers Elbow 2 Mendham 6
 ** Morris County 5 Trump National 2
 ** Beacon Hill 5 Noe Pond 6
  Fells Brook 2 Plainfield 6
6 2/6/18   Fiddlers Elbow 2 Beacon Hill 5
  Fells Brook 2 Morris County 5
  Trump National 2 Plainfield 6
 ** Mendham 6 Noe Pond 6
7 2/13/18  ** Plainfield 6 Beacon Hill 5
  Fells Brook 2 Mendham 6
  Trump National 2 Fiddlers Elbow 2
 ** Morris County 5 Noe Pond 6
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 15
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/3/18   Essex Fells 3 Summit 
  Plainfield 7 BYE 
  Canoe Brook 7 Roxiticus 2
  Echo Lake 5 Minisink 4
2 1/10/18   Essex Fells 3 Plainfield 7
  BYE  Summit 
  Echo Lake 5 Roxiticus 2
  Minisink 4 Canoe Brook 7
4 1/24/18   Echo Lake 5 BYE 
  Summit  Roxiticus 2
  Plainfield 7 Canoe Brook 7
  Minisink 4 Essex Fells 3
5 1/31/18   Roxiticus 2 Essex Fells 3
  Plainfield 7 Echo Lake 5
  Canoe Brook 7 BYE 
  Summit  Minisink 4
6 2/7/18   Canoe Brook 7 Essex Fells 3
  Echo Lake 5 Summit 
  Roxiticus 2 BYE 
  Plainfield 7 Minisink 4
7 2/14/18   Minisink 4 BYE 
  Summit  Canoe Brook 7
  Essex Fells 3 Echo Lake 5
  Roxiticus 2 Plainfield 7
8 2/21/18   Summit  Plainfield 7
  Canoe Brook 7 Echo Lake 5
  Essex Fells 3 BYE 
  Roxiticus 2 Minisink 4
2017-2018  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 16
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/3/18   Spring Brook 5 Essex Hunt 6
  Minisink 5 Echo Lake 6
  Roxiticus 3 Canoe Brook 8
  Trump National 3 Montclair 5
2 1/10/18   Canoe Brook 8 Minisink 5
  Essex Hunt 6 Trump National 3
  Montclair 5 Spring Brook 5
  Roxiticus 3 Echo Lake 6
4 1/24/18   Essex Hunt 6 Minisink 5
  Canoe Brook 8 Trump National 3
  Roxiticus 3 Spring Brook 5
  Echo Lake 6 Montclair 5
5 1/31/18   Essex Hunt 6 Roxiticus 3
  Echo Lake 6 Trump National 3
  Canoe Brook 8 Montclair 5
  Spring Brook 5 Minisink 5
6 2/7/18   Spring Brook 5 Echo Lake 6
  Minisink 5 Trump National 3
  Roxiticus 3 Montclair 5
  Essex Hunt 6 Canoe Brook 8
7 2/14/18   Montclair 5 Minisink 5
  Canoe Brook 8 Spring Brook 5
  Echo Lake 6 Essex Hunt 6
  Trump National 3 Roxiticus 3
8 2/21/18   Trump National 3 Spring Brook 5
  Echo Lake 6 Canoe Brook 8
  Minisink 5 Roxiticus 3
  Montclair 5 Essex Hunt 6