New Jersey Women's Platform Tennis League

2nd Half

NJWPTL Schedules

2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 1
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Indian Trail Upper Ridgewood
  Brookside Montclair
  Seabright Beacon Hill
  Morristown Canoe Brook
2 1/15/19   Seabright Morristown
  Montclair Canoe Brook
  Indian Trail Brookside
  Beacon Hill Upper Ridgewood
3 1/22/19   Brookside Seabright
  Canoe Brook Beacon Hill
  Upper Ridgewood Montclair
  Morristown Indian Trail
4 1/29/19   Beacon Hill Morristown
  Seabright Upper Ridgewood
  Montclair Indian Trail
  Canoe Brook Brookside
5 2/5/19   Upper Ridgewood Canoe Brook
  Beacon Hill Montclair
  Brookside Morristown
  Indian Trail Seabright
6 2/12/19   Morristown Upper Ridgewood
  Seabright Montclair
  Canoe Brook Indian Trail
  Brookside Beacon Hill
7 2/19/19   Montclair Morristown
  Upper Ridgewood Brookside
  Canoe Brook Seabright
  Beacon Hill Indian Trail
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 2
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Atlantic Brookside 2
  Mendham Navesink
  Short Hills Indian Trail 2
  Essex Hunt Noe Pond
2 1/15/19   Navesink Noe Pond
  Mendham Short Hills
  Essex Hunt Atlantic
  Brookside 2 Indian Trail 2
3 1/22/19   Noe Pond Brookside 2
  Indian Trail 2 Navesink
  Atlantic Mendham
  Short Hills Essex Hunt
4 1/29/19   Navesink Short Hills
  Indian Trail 2 Atlantic
  Mendham Noe Pond
  Brookside 2 Essex Hunt
5 2/5/19   Atlantic Short Hills
  Navesink Brookside 2
  Essex Hunt Mendham
  Noe Pond Indian Trail 2
6 2/12/19   Mendham Brookside 2
  Indian Trail 2 Essex Hunt
  Atlantic Navesink
  Short Hills Noe Pond
7 2/19/19   Brookside 2 Short Hills
  Noe Pond Atlantic
  Indian Trail 2 Mendham
  Navesink Essex Hunt
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 3
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Clearwater Englewood
  Echo Lake Morristown 2
  Beacon Hill 2 Essex Fells
  Seabright 2 Spring Brook
2 1/15/19   Morristown 2 Essex Fells
  Clearwater Beacon Hill 2
  Englewood Seabright 2
  Spring Brook Echo Lake
3 1/22/19   Spring Brook Morristown 2
  Echo Lake Clearwater
  Essex Fells Englewood
  Beacon Hill 2 Seabright 2
4 1/29/19   Essex Fells Echo Lake
  Clearwater Spring Brook
  Morristown 2 Seabright 2
  Englewood Beacon Hill 2
5 2/5/19   Spring Brook Essex Fells
  Echo Lake Beacon Hill 2
  Seabright 2 Clearwater
  Englewood Morristown 2
6 2/12/19   Echo Lake Englewood
  Essex Fells Seabright 2
  Clearwater Morristown 2
  Beacon Hill 2 Spring Brook
7 2/19/19   Seabright 2 Echo Lake
  Morristown 2 Beacon Hill 2
  Essex Fells Clearwater
  Englewood Spring Brook
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 4
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Plainfield Wayne Valley
  Upper Ridgewood 2 Ridgewood
  Morris County Indian Trail 3
  Fells Brook Bay Head
2 1/15/19   Upper Ridgewood 2 Fells Brook
  Plainfield Morris County
  Indian Trail 3 Bay Head
  Ridgewood Wayne Valley
3 1/22/19   Morris County Upper Ridgewood 2
  Fells Brook Plainfield
  Wayne Valley Indian Trail 3
  Bay Head Ridgewood
4 1/29/19   Upper Ridgewood 2 Wayne Valley
  Bay Head Morris County
  Ridgewood Fells Brook
  Indian Trail 3 Plainfield
5 2/5/19   Wayne Valley Bay Head
  Plainfield Upper Ridgewood 2
  Morris County Fells Brook
  Ridgewood Indian Trail 3
6 2/12/19   Fells Brook Wayne Valley
  Morris County Ridgewood
  Upper Ridgewood 2 Indian Trail 3
  Bay Head Plainfield
7 2/19/19   Indian Trail 3 Fells Brook
  Ridgewood Plainfield
  Wayne Valley Morris County
  Bay Head Upper Ridgewood 2
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 5
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Canoe Brook 2 Canoe Brook 3
  Minisink Brookside 3
  Noe Pond 2 Mendham 2
  Montclair 2 Essex Hunt 2
2 1/15/19   Noe Pond 2 Montclair 2
  Brookside 3 Essex Hunt 2
  Canoe Brook 2 Minisink
  Canoe Brook 3 Mendham 2
3 1/22/19   Montclair 2 Canoe Brook 2
  Minisink Noe Pond 2
  Essex Hunt 2 Canoe Brook 3
  Mendham 2 Brookside 3
4 1/29/19   Canoe Brook 2 Mendham 2
  Essex Hunt 2 Minisink
  Noe Pond 2 Canoe Brook 3
  Brookside 3 Montclair 2
5 2/5/19   Minisink Montclair 2
  Canoe Brook 2 Noe Pond 2
  Mendham 2 Essex Hunt 2
  Canoe Brook 3 Brookside 3
6 2/12/19   Noe Pond 2 Brookside 3
  Essex Hunt 2 Canoe Brook 2
  Minisink Canoe Brook 3
  Montclair 2 Mendham 2
7 2/19/19   Essex Hunt 2 Noe Pond 2
  Mendham 2 Minisink
  Brookside 3 Canoe Brook 2
  Canoe Brook 3 Montclair 2
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 6
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Spring Brook 2 Beacon Hill 3
  Indian Trail 4 Rockaway River
  Mendham 3 Hackensack
  Navesink 2 Montclair 3
2 1/15/19   Mendham 3 Indian Trail 4
  Spring Brook 2 Navesink 2
  Beacon Hill 3 Hackensack
  Rockaway River Montclair 3
3 1/22/19   Indian Trail 4 Spring Brook 2
  Montclair 3 Beacon Hill 3
  Navesink 2 Mendham 3
  Hackensack Rockaway River
4 1/29/19   Montclair 3 Indian Trail 4
  Spring Brook 2 Hackensack
  Beacon Hill 3 Navesink 2
  Rockaway River Mendham 3
5 2/5/19   Beacon Hill 3 Rockaway River
  Mendham 3 Spring Brook 2
  Hackensack Montclair 3
  Indian Trail 4 Navesink 2
6 2/12/19   Spring Brook 2 Rockaway River
  Navesink 2 Hackensack
  Indian Trail 4 Beacon Hill 3
  Montclair 3 Mendham 3
7 2/19/19   Montclair 3 Spring Brook 2
  Beacon Hill 3 Mendham 3
  Hackensack Indian Trail 4
  Rockaway River Navesink 2
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 7
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Englewood 2 Plainfield 2
  Essex Hunt 3 Clearwater 2
  Indian Trail 5 Morris County 2
  Ramsey Seabright 3
2 1/15/19   Ramsey Clearwater 2
  Morris County 2 Plainfield 2
  Essex Hunt 3 Indian Trail 5
  Seabright 3 Englewood 2
3 1/22/19   Clearwater 2 Morris County 2
  Englewood 2 Essex Hunt 3
  Plainfield 2 Ramsey
  Indian Trail 5 Seabright 3
4 1/29/19   Morris County 2 Essex Hunt 3
  Plainfield 2 Indian Trail 5
  Seabright 3 Clearwater 2
  Englewood 2 Ramsey
5 2/5/19   Essex Hunt 3 Seabright 3
  Indian Trail 5 Englewood 2
  Clearwater 2 Plainfield 2
  Ramsey Morris County 2
6 2/12/19   Englewood 2 Clearwater 2
  Indian Trail 5 Ramsey
  Plainfield 2 Essex Hunt 3
  Seabright 3 Morris County 2
7 2/19/19   Plainfield 2 Seabright 3
  Clearwater 2 Indian Trail 5
  Ramsey Essex Hunt 3
  Morris County 2 Englewood 2
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 8
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Navesink 3 Canoe Brook 4
  Noe Pond 3 Indian Trail 6
  Echo Lake 2 Short Hills 2
  Orange Lawn Minisink 2
2 1/15/19   Orange Lawn Noe Pond 3
  Minisink 2 Navesink 3
  Short Hills 2 Indian Trail 6
  Echo Lake 2 Canoe Brook 4
3 1/22/19   Canoe Brook 4 Noe Pond 3
  Navesink 3 Short Hills 2
  Orange Lawn Echo Lake 2
  Indian Trail 6 Minisink 2
4 1/29/19   Short Hills 2 Canoe Brook 4
  Echo Lake 2 Indian Trail 6
  Minisink 2 Noe Pond 3
  Navesink 3 Orange Lawn
5 2/5/19   Short Hills 2 Minisink 2
 ** Canoe Brook 4 Orange Lawn
  Noe Pond 3 Echo Lake 2
  Indian Trail 6 Navesink 3
6 2/12/19   Orange Lawn Short Hills 2
  Noe Pond 3 Navesink 3
  Echo Lake 2 Minisink 2
  Canoe Brook 4 Indian Trail 6
7 2/19/19   Indian Trail 6 Orange Lawn
  Minisink 2 Canoe Brook 4
  Navesink 3 Echo Lake 2
  Short Hills 2 Noe Pond 3
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 9
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Spring Brook 3 Bedens Brook
  Chatham F & G Roxiticus
  Canoe Brook 5 Mendham 4
  Morris County 3 Maplewood/S Orange
2 1/15/19  ** Spring Brook 3 Morris County 3
  Roxiticus Bedens Brook
  Chatham F & G Canoe Brook 5
  Maplewood/S Orange Mendham 4
3 1/22/19   Morris County 3 Chatham F & G
 ** Canoe Brook 5 Spring Brook 3
  Mendham 4 Roxiticus
  Bedens Brook Maplewood/S Orange
4 1/29/19   Maplewood/S Orange Spring Brook 3
  Roxiticus Canoe Brook 5
  Mendham 4 Morris County 3
  Chatham F & G Bedens Brook
5 2/5/19   Bedens Brook Mendham 4
  Roxiticus Maplewood/S Orange
  Morris County 3 Canoe Brook 5
  Spring Brook 3 Chatham F & G
6 2/12/19   Morris County 3 Roxiticus
  Mendham 4 Spring Brook 3
 ** Canoe Brook 5 Bedens Brook
  Chatham F & G Maplewood/S Orange
7 2/19/19   Spring Brook 3 Roxiticus
  Bedens Brook Morris County 3
  Mendham 4 Chatham F & G
  Maplewood/S Orange Canoe Brook 5
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 10
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Beacon Hill 4 Essex Hunt 4
  Morristown 3 Plainfield 3
  Trump National Spring Brook 4
  Wayne Clearwater 3
2 1/15/19   Trump National Essex Hunt 4
  Morristown 3 Beacon Hill 4
  Plainfield 3 Clearwater 3
  Wayne Spring Brook 4
3 1/22/19   Beacon Hill 4 Wayne
  Essex Hunt 4 Plainfield 3
  Clearwater 3 Trump National
  Spring Brook 4 Morristown 3
4 1/29/19   Morristown 3 Clearwater 3
  Plainfield 3 Beacon Hill 4
  Essex Hunt 4 Spring Brook 4
  Trump National Wayne
5 2/5/19   Clearwater 3 Essex Hunt 4
  Wayne Morristown 3
 ** Spring Brook 4 Beacon Hill 4
  Plainfield 3 Trump National
6 2/12/19   Spring Brook 4 Plainfield 3
  Beacon Hill 4 Clearwater 3
  Morristown 3 Trump National
  Essex Hunt 4 Wayne
7 2/19/19   Essex Hunt 4 Morristown 3
  Trump National Beacon Hill 4
  Clearwater 3 Spring Brook 4
  Plainfield 3 Wayne
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 11
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Plainfield 4 Noe Pond 4
  Rockaway River 2 Mendham 5
 ** Echo Lake 3 Plainfield 5
  Fairmount Chatham F & G 2
2 1/15/19   Plainfield 5 Chatham F & G 2
  Echo Lake 3 Plainfield 4
  Mendham 5 Noe Pond 4
  Fairmount Rockaway River 2
3 1/22/19   Chatham F & G 2 Mendham 5
  Plainfield 4 Fairmount
  Rockaway River 2 Echo Lake 3
  Noe Pond 4 Plainfield 5
4 1/29/19   Mendham 5 Fairmount
  Noe Pond 4 Rockaway River 2
  Echo Lake 3 Chatham F & G 2
  Plainfield 5 Plainfield 4
5 2/5/19   Chatham F & G 2 Noe Pond 4
  Fairmount Echo Lake 3
  Plainfield 5 Mendham 5
  Rockaway River 2 Plainfield 4
6 2/12/19   Rockaway River 2 Plainfield 5
 ** Echo Lake 3 Mendham 5
  Fairmount Noe Pond 4
  Plainfield 4 Chatham F & G 2
7 2/19/19   Mendham 5 Plainfield 4
  Chatham F & G 2 Rockaway River 2
  Plainfield 5 Fairmount
  Noe Pond 4 Echo Lake 3
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 12
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Minisink 3 Orange Lawn 2
  Essex Fells 2 Morris County 4
  Montclair 4 Fiddlers Elbow
 ** Navesink 4 Maplewood/S Orange 2
2 1/15/19   Essex Fells 2 Montclair 4
  Navesink 4 Minisink 3
  Orange Lawn 2 Fiddlers Elbow
  Morris County 4 Maplewood/S Orange 2
3 1/22/19   Minisink 3 Essex Fells 2
  Maplewood/S Orange 2 Orange Lawn 2
 ** Montclair 4 Navesink 4
  Fiddlers Elbow Morris County 4
4 1/29/19   Essex Fells 2 Maplewood/S Orange 2
  Fiddlers Elbow Minisink 3
  Morris County 4 Montclair 4
  Orange Lawn 2 Navesink 4
5 2/5/19   Orange Lawn 2 Morris County 4
  Navesink 4 Essex Fells 2
  Minisink 3 Montclair 4
  Maplewood/S Orange 2 Fiddlers Elbow
6 2/12/19   Minisink 3 Morris County 4
 ** Montclair 4 Maplewood/S Orange 2
  Fiddlers Elbow Navesink 4
  Essex Fells 2 Orange Lawn 2
7 2/19/19   Maplewood/S Orange 2 Minisink 3
  Orange Lawn 2 Montclair 4
  Morris County 4 Navesink 4
  Fiddlers Elbow Essex Fells 2
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 13
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19   Short Hills 3 Essex Hunt 5
 ** Canoe Brook 6 Hackensack 2
  Minisink 4 Trump National 2
  Ramsey 2 Morristown 4
2 1/15/19   Trump National 2 Ramsey 2
  Hackensack 2 Short Hills 3
  Minisink 4 Essex Hunt 5
 ** Canoe Brook 6 Morristown 4
3 1/22/19   Ramsey 2 Short Hills 3
  Morristown 4 Minisink 4
 ** Essex Hunt 5 Canoe Brook 6
  Trump National 2 Hackensack 2
4 1/29/19  ** Essex Hunt 5 Trump National 2
  Hackensack 2 Morristown 4
  Ramsey 2 Minisink 4
  Short Hills 3 Canoe Brook 6
5 2/5/19   Morristown 4 Essex Hunt 5
 ** Minisink 4 Canoe Brook 6
  Trump National 2 Short Hills 3
  Hackensack 2 Ramsey 2
6 2/12/19  ** Essex Hunt 5 Ramsey 2
  Hackensack 2 Minisink 4
  Trump National 2 Canoe Brook 6
  Short Hills 3 Morristown 4
7 2/19/19   Morristown 4 Trump National 2
 ** Canoe Brook 6 Ramsey 2
  Minisink 4 Short Hills 3
 ** Essex Hunt 5 Hackensack 2
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 14
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/8/19  ** Beacon Hill 5 Fells Brook 2
 ** Essex Hunt 6 Echo Lake 4
 ** Plainfield 6 Roxiticus 2
 ** Mendham 6 Fiddlers Elbow 2
2 1/15/19  ** Essex Hunt 6 Mendham 6
  Fells Brook 2 Echo Lake 4
  Fiddlers Elbow 2 Roxiticus 2
 ** Beacon Hill 5 Plainfield 6
3 1/22/19  ** Plainfield 6 Essex Hunt 6
  Echo Lake 4 Fiddlers Elbow 2
 ** Mendham 6 Beacon Hill 5
  Roxiticus 2 Fells Brook 2
4 1/29/19   Roxiticus 2 Mendham 6
  Fells Brook 2 Plainfield 6
 ** Beacon Hill 5 Echo Lake 4
  Fiddlers Elbow 2 Essex Hunt 6
5 2/5/19   Echo Lake 4 Roxiticus 2
 ** Mendham 6 Plainfield 6
  Fells Brook 2 Fiddlers Elbow 2
 ** Essex Hunt 6 Beacon Hill 5
6 2/12/19  ** Plainfield 6 Echo Lake 4
  Roxiticus 2 Essex Hunt 6
 ** Beacon Hill 5 Fiddlers Elbow 2
 ** Mendham 6 Fells Brook 2
7 2/19/19   Fiddlers Elbow 2 Plainfield 6
  Roxiticus 2 Beacon Hill 5
  Fells Brook 2 Essex Hunt 6
  Echo Lake 4 Mendham 6
2018-2019  2nd Half  Schedule for Series 15
WeekDateTimeHome TeamAway Team
1 1/9/19   Fiddlers Elbow 3 Morristown 5
  Canoe Brook 7 Essex Hunt 7
  Roxiticus 3 Fairmount 2
  Echo Lake 5 Montclair 5
  Minisink 5 Spring Brook 5
2 1/16/19   Echo Lake 5 Fiddlers Elbow 3
  Spring Brook 5 Fairmount 2
  Roxiticus 3 Morristown 5
  Canoe Brook 7 Minisink 5
  Essex Hunt 7 Montclair 5
3 1/23/19   Fairmount 2 Echo Lake 5
  Montclair 5 Canoe Brook 7
  Morristown 5 Minisink 5
  Fiddlers Elbow 3 Spring Brook 5
  Roxiticus 3 Essex Hunt 7
4 1/30/19   Spring Brook 5 Roxiticus 3
  Minisink 5 Fiddlers Elbow 3
  Morristown 5 Canoe Brook 7
  Fairmount 2 Montclair 5
  Echo Lake 5 Essex Hunt 7
5 2/6/19   Canoe Brook 7 Fairmount 2
  Montclair 5 Spring Brook 5
  Roxiticus 3 Fiddlers Elbow 3
  Minisink 5 Echo Lake 5
  Essex Hunt 7 Morristown 5
6 2/13/19   Fiddlers Elbow 3 Canoe Brook 7
  Echo Lake 5 Roxiticus 3
  Morristown 5 Fairmount 2
  Minisink 5 Montclair 5
  Spring Brook 5 Essex Hunt 7
7 2/20/19   Spring Brook 5 Echo Lake 5
  Canoe Brook 7 Roxiticus 3
  Fairmount 2 Fiddlers Elbow 3
  Essex Hunt 7 Minisink 5
  Montclair 5 Morristown 5