New Jersey Women's Platform Tennis League

2nd Half

NJWPTL Captain List

Team Name Home Cell Work
Atlantic 1 Judy Takach 908-350-3204 908-256-5562
Joanne O'Shaughnessy 732-245-3925
Bay Head 1 Nancy Mignon 973-714-9750
Krista Speno 973-224-2717 973-224-2717
Beacon Hill 1 Ellen Burchenal 908-277-0257 908-227-0057
Martha Sayre 908-522-1766 908-403-9923
Beacon Hill 2 Angie Comiteau 917-406-5828
No Alternate
Beacon Hill 3 Liza Tulloch
No Alternate
Beacon Hill 4 Jana Minton 201-407-9734
No Alternate
Beacon Hill 5 Sarah Verrone
Joanne Paris 908-273-0286 908-229-4399
Bedens Brook 1 Ginny Whitaker 609-466-4754 609-529-9098
Katharine O'Grady 609-903-9178
Brookside 1 Linda Marchese 201-337-6391 201-247-8602
No Alternate
Brookside 2 Jean Spatz 201-891-1415 201-741-9625
No Alternate
Brookside 3 Tara Foley 914-523-7133
No Alternate
Canoe Brook 1 Claudia Mullett 973-377-2822 973-464-2046
No Alternate
Canoe Brook 2 Nancy Leccese 908-598-0299 908-591-1053
No Alternate
Canoe Brook 3 Lisa Schroeder 973-701-2136 973-479-1967
No Alternate
Canoe Brook 4 Megan Furst 201-681-6351
No Alternate
Canoe Brook 5 Maureen Abbott 908-868-0001
No Alternate
Canoe Brook 6 Corinne Saik 949 533-4078
No Alternate
Canoe Brook 7 Laura Palomaki 973- 220-462
No Alternate
Chatham 1 Susan Barbey 973-701-0878 201-602-8766
Jessica Prindiville 973-701-1789 201-919-2830
Chatham 2 Shilpa Toolsidas 908-672-5422
Nicole Coxson 443-798-1583
Clearwater 1 Suzanne McMinn 908-472-0367
Tara Raynolds 908-277-2302 908-370-1762
Clearwater 2 Suzy Verchick 908-232-1019 908-419-4723
No Alternate
Clearwater 3 Sally Dreyer 973-714-6300
No Alternate
Echo Lake 1 Tricia Mullaney 908-217-6874
No Alternate
Echo Lake 2 Anne Colucci 908-577-8842
No Alternate
Echo Lake 3 Susan Buchner
No Alternate
Echo Lake 4 Amy Cook 908-447-7412
No Alternate
Echo Lake 5 Deirdre Noack 646-335-5631
No Alternate
Englewood 1 Jeanne Cardona 201-767-4332 551-265-7408
Maria Reuter 201-567-6241 551-486-3275
Englewood 2 Elena Sisti 201-816-3034 917-363-8866
No Alternate
Essex Fells 1 Carol D'Alessandro 973-228-5247 973-464-7111 973-228-5666
No Alternate
Essex Fells 2 Maggie O'Connor 973-403-3401 201-953-5082
No Alternate
Essex Hunt 1 Susan Doherty 908-202-4508
No Alternate
Essex Hunt 2 Molly Whipple 917-744-3527
No Alternate
Essex Hunt 3 Megan Young 917-607-5698
No Alternate
Essex Hunt 4 Kirsten Neville 973-902-1568
No Alternate
Essex Hunt 5 Helen Plummer 908-442-9395
No Alternate
Essex Hunt 6 Priscilla Dwyer 917-662-9622
No Alternate
Fairmount 1 Gerardina Callahan 973-701-0141 973-222-2517
Lynn Ivans 973-635-8059 973-580-0020
Fairmount 2 Carol Parker 203-837-0371
No Alternate
Fells Brook 1 Denise Black 973-228-9409 768-8965
No Alternate
Fells Brook 2 Melanie Galvin 917-533-1708
No Alternate
Fiddlers Elbow 1 Jill Gillard 908-763-3361
Leslie Conway 908-892-2769
Fiddlers Elbow 2 Jeff Dixon 201-650-5230
No Alternate
Fiddlers Elbow 3 Lee Ann Quenault
Hackensack 1 Patty Cannon 201-925-5625
No Alternate
Hackensack 2 Debra Quinn 201-575-1180
No Alternate
Indian Trail 1 Lori Heffernan 201-400-2669
Jen Mendolia 201-314-9143
No Alternate
Indian Trail 2 Jennifer Chang 201-857-2865 917-251-8361
Jodie Pani 201-891-3425 551-206-8067
Becky Komsa 201-847-1170 201-315-5848
Indian Trail 3 Cheryl Sabath 201-251-3890 201-280-3484
Diane Curland 201-805-8686
Indian Trail 4 Carole Addison 201-848-9644 201-981-1162
Ellen Papera 201 847 84 201-914-1350
Indian Trail 5 Sue Akellian 201-264-9164
No Alternate
Indian Trail 6 Lisamarie Racano 201-848-9556 201-280-7084
Maplewood/South Orange 1 Caron Wollard 973-951-9563
Cindy Lewis 973-762-8408 973-919-4275
Maplewood/South Orange 2 Diane Shindle 973-403-1741 973-865-0577
No Alternate
Mendham 1 Mara Nydam 908-879-5606 973-219-8621
No Alternate
Mendham 2 Gabriele Hearn 973-539-1753 973-271-3150
No Alternate
Mendham 3 Lee Suminski 201-207-1369
Maureen Hall 973-452-5793
Mendham 4 Michelle Usiskin 973-543-5795 201-787-7000
No Alternate
Mendham 5 Jeannie Fitzgerald 973-543-8790 973-590-8191
No Alternate
Mendham 6 Maree French 973-886-6939
No Alternate
Minisink 1 Kathy Sprague 201-401-9229
Brenda Colvin 720-530-0340
Minisink 2 Barbara Morris 973-960-6210
No Alternate
Minisink 3 Tenison Nassif 973-635-1682 646-269-2654
No Alternate
Minisink 4 Maureen Windels 917 757-7780
No Alternate
Minisink 5 Michelle Kean
Theresa Baun
Christine Rasmuson 201-988-9848
Montclair 1 Molli Dowd 973-857-0182 646-510-2399
No Alternate
Montclair 2 Marnie Brand 973-462-7468
Jennifer Patton 973-680-4342 973-202-3109
Montclair 3 Jill Gimber 973-783-8356 973-699-1515
No Alternate
Montclair 4 Michelle Ruggiero 973-783-2156 917-385-4440
Lauren Karanikolas 201-220-0833
Montclair 5 Alison Slone 917-698-7876
No Alternate
Morris County 1 Karen Blount 908-403-6298
No Alternate
Morris County 2 Sheila Hepp 973-224-0719
No Alternate
Morris County 3 Anne MacCowatt 973-538-2227 908-310-9989
No Alternate
Morris County 4 Maura Sommer 973-216-7673
No Alternate
Morristown 1 Alexis Davies 973-635-7969 973-214-0214
No Alternate
Morristown 2 Susan Massengill 973-285-5535
Donna Miller 973-714-4588
Morristown 3 Troy Kennedy 973-267-4422 973-216-6787
No Alternate
Morristown 4 Chiara Becchi 973-543-0428 862-222-0301
No Alternate
Navesink 1 Kathy Foos 908-510-4943
Jeanne Kelly 732-747-0772 732-232-9378
Navesink 2 Elaine Monte 732-219-1960 732-616-7965
Michelle Mandia 732-842-7457 732-241-3835
Navesink 3 Tammy Perconti 201-723-1770
No Alternate
Navesink 4 Gail Vanwinkle 732-233-1955
Julie Cohen 732-610-5265
Noe Pond 1 Margie Rambusch 201-400-0449
No Alternate
Noe Pond 2 Kate McGinty 917-991-9456
No Alternate
Noe Pond 3 Caroline Eveleth 973-714-5978
No Alternate
Noe Pond 4 Suzie Reilly 646-594-0544
No Alternate
Orange Lawn 1 Deborah Schatz 973-224-0325
No Alternate
Orange Lawn 2 Jamie Martin 973-669-3762 917-881-9118
No Alternate
Plainfield 1 Susan Greaney 908-789-3321 908-419-7077
No Alternate
Plainfield 2 Colleen Gibbons 908-789-0081 508-264-3311
No Alternate
Plainfield 3 Christine Bertoni 908-868-5950
No Alternate
Plainfield 4 Darlene Eichner 908-273-8246 908-803-8632
No Alternate
Plainfield 5 Caroline Ellison 908-868-0159
No Alternate
Plainfield 6 Dena Chernansky 917-533-8492
No Alternate
Ramsey 1 Tricia Schreiber 201-236-8744 201-819-0372
Roseanne Jahnke 201-327-1623 201-280-2470
Ramsey 2 Dale Cook 201-394-4148
No Alternate
Ridgewood 1 Jane Flood 201-612-0205 201-970-6001
No Alternate
Rockaway River 1 Erin Plante 973-316-1064 973-615-1482
Shari Walker 973-263-3290 201-230-1166
Rockaway River 2 Sylvia Rickert 973-714-2352 973-334-5494
No Alternate
Roxiticus 1 Laurie Broderick 908-403-9949
Elisa Todd 973-479-3412
Roxiticus 2 Aimee Stull 908 334 2540
No Alternate
Seabright 1 Pam Ruoff 732-610-1585
Maria G. Manley 732-241-7297
Seabright 2 Stevie Thompson 732-842-2912 732-757-5028
Laura Haaren 732-741-3352 732-616-1271
Seabright 3 Ann Hawley 732-530-3288 732-245-7974
No Alternate
Short Hills 1 Suzanne Willian 973-218-9857 917-685-5547
Katie Bliss 973-762-6876 973-868-6627
Short Hills 2 Crystal Skinner 215-380-6969
No Alternate
Short Hills 3 Christina Bowen 602-206-7608
No Alternate
Spring Brook 1 Shea Fitzpatrick 908-903-1292 908-581-7149
Kim Elander 908-953-9537 908-334-0503
Spring Brook 2 Donna Andretta 973-425-2882 917-445-8404
No Alternate
Spring Brook 3 Heather Medd 973-267-8973 201-602-8867
Susan Lodge 973-326-1030 973-476-8389
Spring Brook 4 Christine Kenney 973-984-5560 973-714-0863
No Alternate
Spring Brook 5 No Alternate
Trump National 1 Diane Simon 732-580-0835
Joalice Smyth 908-630-0290 973-476-3721
Trump National 2 Anne Murphy 908-938-3427
No Alternate
Upper Ridgewood 1 Judy Saydah 201-447-6158 201-406-3914 201-447-6158
No Alternate
Upper Ridgewood 2 Lois DeGenaro 201-986-1853 201-562-0394
No Alternate
Wayne 1 Antje Hellwig 201-337-6296 201-962-5377
No Alternate
Wayne Valley 1 Dolores Krzanowski 973-777-2776 973-652-9776
No Alternate